Websites using Google Adsense in Chile

Google Adsense

Earn money with website monetization from Google AdSense.

Google Adsense is currently installed on 74,075 websites in Chile.

Download a complete list of websites using Google Adsense with a paid account.

Create a free account to get a feel for the data we provide.

Access Now

Top Websites Using Google Adsense

Here are the top 5 websites running Google Adsense ordered by rank.

Domain Title Rank
bubbabags.cl Bubba Bags Chile | Mochilas, Carteras y Maletas Únicas 41,161
uchile.cl Universidad de Chile 49,991
www.latercera.com La Tercera - Noticias de Chile y el Mundo 53,887
www.biobiochile.cl BioBioChile - La Red de Prensa Más Grande de Chile 62,414
torresdelpaine.com Torres del Paine: Tours, Trekking y Programas en Patagonia 65,276

Top Categories for Websites Using Google Adsense

Here are the top industry verticals for websites using Google Adsense.

  • 31.2% of websites using Google Adsense are in the Business & Industrial category.
  • 10.4% of websites using Google Adsense are in the Home & Garden category.
  • 9.3% of websites using Google Adsense are in the Health category.
  • 7.6% of websites using Google Adsense are in the Arts & Entertainment category.
Category Websites
Business & Industrial 23,085
Home & Garden 7,683
Health 6,857
Arts & Entertainment 5,664
Shopping 5,551
Computers & Electronics 5,454
Law & Government 4,448
Hobbies & Leisure 3,879
Food & Drink 3,842
Internet & Telecom 3,688

Technologies Co-installed with Google Adsense

These are the technologies most commonly found alongside Google Adsense on the same websites.

Technology Websites
Google Ads Pixel 72,380
Google Tag Manager 68,713
Facebook Pixel 44,268
Google Analytics 39,903
Wordpress 38,806
Google Analytics 4 29,740
Vimeo 28,452
YouTube Player 21,333
Google Workspace 17,157
Cloudflare 17,096

Get More Insights

Access the full dataset, including detailed technology reports, historical data, and exports. Create a free account to explore what Website Data has to offer.

Get Started