Websites using WP Rocket in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)

WP Rocket

WP Rocket is the most powerful solution to boost your loading time, improve your PageSpeed performance score.

WP Rocket is currently installed on 117 websites in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of).

Download a complete list of websites using WP Rocket with a paid account.

Create a free account to get a feel for the data we provide.

Access Now

Top Websites Using WP Rocket

Here are the top 5 websites running WP Rocket ordered by rank.

Domain Title Rank
www.bdt.com.ve Banco Digital de los Trabajadores 104,177
www.quepasa.com.ve Qué Pasa - Sin mordaza y sin miedo - Maracaibo, Venezuela 1,340,467
www.mapfre.com.ve MAPFRE Venezuela - Cuidamos lo que te importa 1,520,711
eldiariodeguayana.com.ve Inicio - El Diario de Guayana 1,544,520
mibodega.com.ve Inicio - Mi Bodega Express 2,052,603

Top Categories for Websites Using WP Rocket

Here are the top industry verticals for websites using WP Rocket.

  • 41.9% of websites using WP Rocket are in the Business & Industrial category.
  • 8.5% of websites using WP Rocket are in the Computers & Electronics category.
  • 8.5% of websites using WP Rocket are in the Internet & Telecom category.
  • 7.7% of websites using WP Rocket are in the Arts & Entertainment category.
Category Websites
Business & Industrial 49
Computers & Electronics 10
Internet & Telecom 10
Arts & Entertainment 9
Sports 9
Health 7
Home & Garden 7
Jobs & Education 7
Science 7
Food & Drink 6

Technologies Co-installed with WP Rocket

These are the technologies most commonly found alongside WP Rocket on the same websites.

Technology Websites
Wordpress 111
Google Tag Manager 66
Google Adsense 57
Vimeo 56
Google Ads Pixel 54
Yoast 51
Google Analytics 47
YouTube Player 47
reCAPTCHA 42
Google Analytics 4 40

Get More Insights

Access the full dataset, including detailed technology reports, historical data, and exports. Create a free account to explore what Website Data has to offer.

Get Started