Websites using Prismic CMS in Denmark

Prismic CMS

Make your website editable for the whole team.

Prismic CMS is currently installed on 5 websites in Denmark.

Download a complete list of websites using Prismic CMS with a paid account.

Create a free account to get a feel for the data we provide.

Access Now

Top Websites Using Prismic CMS

Here are the top 5 websites running Prismic CMS ordered by rank.

Domain Title Rank
www.billy.dk Gratis og let regnskabsprogram - Kom i gang på 2 min. 1,728,007
www.wovar.dk Wovar – Vi fikser det, hver gang! 2,841,383
www.luxaflex.dk Luxaflex® solafskærmning – Skræddersyet komfort & design 3,279,362
www.eventbilletten.dk Online billetsalg og eventplanlægning | Eventbilletten 8,269,076
www.clevertrack.dk Flådestyring | Spar penge og skån miljøet med et flådestyringssystem | Clevertrack 34,421,977

Top Categories for Websites Using Prismic CMS

Here are the top industry verticals for websites using Prismic CMS.

  • 40% of websites using Prismic CMS are in the Business & Industrial category.
  • 40% of websites using Prismic CMS are in the Home & Garden category.
  • 20% of websites using Prismic CMS are in the Arts & Entertainment category.
  • 20% of websites using Prismic CMS are in the Beauty & Fitness category.
Category Websites
Business & Industrial 2
Home & Garden 2
Arts & Entertainment 1
Beauty & Fitness 1
Finance 1
Shopping 1

Technologies Co-installed with Prismic CMS

These are the technologies most commonly found alongside Prismic CMS on the same websites.

Technology Websites
Cloudflare 3
Facebook Pixel 3
Google Ads Pixel 3
Google Adsense 3
Google Tag Manager 3
Google Workspace 3
Hotjar 3
Cookiebot 2
Microsoft Clarity 2
YouTube Player 2

Get More Insights

Access the full dataset, including detailed technology reports, historical data, and exports. Create a free account to explore what Website Data has to offer.

Get Started