Websites using Next.js in Italy

Next.js

Next.js is a React framework often used on headless ecommmerce websites.

Next.js is currently installed on 3,421 websites in Italy.

Download a complete list of websites using Next.js with a paid account.

Create a free account to get a feel for the data we provide.

Access Now

Top Websites Using Next.js

Here are the top 5 websites running Next.js ordered by rank.

Domain Title Rank
www.inter.it FC Internazionale Milano - Sito Ufficiale | Inter.it 5,015
www.corrieredellosport.it Corriere dello Sport | News, dirette e cronaca sportiva 6,474
www.rickowens.eu RICK OWENS | OFFICIAL WEBSITE 8,060
www.uffizi.it Homepage Sito Ufficiale | Gallerie degli Uffizi 20,060
www.treccani.it Treccani, il portale del sapere - Treccani 21,997

Top Categories for Websites Using Next.js

Here are the top industry verticals for websites using Next.js.

  • 21.7% of websites using Next.js are in the Business & Industrial category.
  • 16.6% of websites using Next.js are in the Home & Garden category.
  • 12.7% of websites using Next.js are in the Arts & Entertainment category.
  • 8.1% of websites using Next.js are in the Computers & Electronics category.
Category Websites
Business & Industrial 744
Home & Garden 567
Arts & Entertainment 433
Computers & Electronics 276
Shopping 261
Games 218
Health 192
Travel 175
Food & Drink 168
People & Society 164

Technologies Co-installed with Next.js

These are the technologies most commonly found alongside Next.js on the same websites.

Technology Websites
Cloudflare 1,160
Google Tag Manager 1,088
Google Adsense 957
Google Ads Pixel 950
Shopify 694
Facebook Pixel 559
Google Workspace 476
YouTube Player 311
Google Analytics 283
Iubenda 282

Get More Insights

Access the full dataset, including detailed technology reports, historical data, and exports. Create a free account to explore what Website Data has to offer.

Get Started