Websites using Next.js in Switzerland

Next.js

Next.js is a React framework often used on headless ecommmerce websites.

Next.js is currently installed on 1,972 websites in Switzerland.

Download a complete list of websites using Next.js with a paid account.

Create a free account to get a feel for the data we provide.

Access Now

Top Websites Using Next.js

Here are the top 5 websites running Next.js ordered by rank.

Domain Title Rank
www.flughafen-zuerich.ch Passengers & Visitors – Flughafen Zuerich 35,917
www.softwareone.com Expert enterprise software and cloud advice | SoftwareOne 45,797
freitag.ch Upcycled bags and accessories | FREITAG 125,539
llaun.ch Legacy Launcher for Minecraft 141,313
www.blick.ch Blick: Nachrichten und Schlagzeilen aus der Schweiz und aller Welt 146,746

Top Categories for Websites Using Next.js

Here are the top industry verticals for websites using Next.js.

  • 23% of websites using Next.js are in the Business & Industrial category.
  • 14% of websites using Next.js are in the Arts & Entertainment category.
  • 9.3% of websites using Next.js are in the Computers & Electronics category.
  • 8.5% of websites using Next.js are in the Health category.
Category Websites
Business & Industrial 453
Arts & Entertainment 277
Computers & Electronics 184
Health 168
Shopping 131
Home & Garden 126
People & Society 113
Jobs & Education 107
Beauty & Fitness 103
Finance 103

Technologies Co-installed with Next.js

These are the technologies most commonly found alongside Next.js on the same websites.

Technology Websites
Google Tag Manager 717
Cloudflare 436
Google Adsense 361
Google Ads Pixel 359
Microsoft 365 307
YouTube Player 242
Google Analytics 205
Facebook Pixel 203
Google Workspace 194
Vimeo 179

Get More Insights

Access the full dataset, including detailed technology reports, historical data, and exports. Create a free account to explore what Website Data has to offer.

Get Started